Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
GYPSD 2019 Kick Off
has ended
Create Your Own Event
GYPSD 2019 Kick Off
-
Saved To
My Schedule
GYPSD 2019 Kick Off
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Break
Keynote
Plenary
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
Download our free app:
Featured Presenters
Jody Urquhart
Presenters
M
Megan
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
AD
Amanda Denton (BEST)
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Best Coordinator
Amanda MacDougall (FSLC)
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Family School Liaison Counselor
TK
Trina Kwasnitza (FSLC)
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Best Coach
Andrea Alderman
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Teacher
Michelle Andersen
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Teacher
LB
Lisa Beckstead
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
BEST Coach
Amelia Bird
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Educational Technology Consultant
Michelle Bolay
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Principal
Cristin Bostrom
GYPSD
FSLC
Meghan Callihoo
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Teacher
CC
Crystal Clark
Alberta Teachers Association
JC
John Close
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Support Analyst 3
SC
Susan Cota
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Kindergarten Teacher
JC
Jessica Craig
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Family School Liaison Counselor
MC
Mark Crozier
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Principal
RD
Rhonda Degerstedt
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Music Teacher
BD
Bill Dick
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Technology Department
Lesley Doell
French Educational Consultant
Betty Douglas
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Educational Assistant
EF
Edith Fafard
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Teacher
LF
Laurie Folliot
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Teacher
EF
Erica Funk
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Family School Liaison Counselor
BG
Brigitta Goerres
CH
Corey Halabi
Corey Halabi
Director of Transportation
RH
Ryan Hall
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Vice Principal
Michael Hargas
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Teacher
IH
Irene Heffel
Literacy Consultant
KK
Karsten Koch
Alberta Education
Leadership Excellence Branch
AK
Ashley Korogonas
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
DK
Donna Kowalchuk
Local Authorities Pension Plan
Lyle Lee
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Director of Information Technology
SL
Shirley Letawsky
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
System Administrator
PL
Pat Lore
Alberta Assessment Consortium
BM
Barbara Madsen
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
DM
Denita Marshall
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Finance Team
DM
Debra McKinnon
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Teacher
Thomas Meier
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Kindergarten Teacher
RM
RaeAnne Miller
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Teacher
BM
Brad Mitchell
BM
Betty Morris
Cristin Murphy
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Paula Murphy
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Teacher
BN
Ben Nelson
SN
Sean Nicholson
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
RO
Robyn Ord-Boisvert
Alberta Education
Leadership Excellence Branch
MP
Mikaila Perrino
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
FSLC
KP
Karyn Petty
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Teacher
RP
Rosemary Putman
ASEBP
Benefit Specialist
CQ
Christine Quong
ER
Erin Reid
Alberta Teachers Association
Instructor
DR
Dilan Rhodes
Long and McQuade -Pro Audio Rentals
Angela Riggan
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Teacher
AR
Alannah Ruszkowski
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Family School Liaison Counselor
Sean Sommerfeld
GYPSD
Teacher
KV
Kandel Vick
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Teacher
CV
Crystal Virtenan
GYPSD
Divisional Psychologist
John Warenycia
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Teacher/Retired Storm Trooper
LW
Leanne Weik
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
LST
Renay Woelfing
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Manager, Indigenous Relations